国会记录:2000年11月13日(楼)
[…] Such official shall supervise the making of any modification under this subparagraph. Except when disabled or otherwise unavailable to supervise the making of any modification under the preceding sentence, such official may not delegate the responsibility to supervise the making of any modification under that preceding sentence. Each such official shall take appropriate actions in advance to ensure that delegation of such responsibility is clearly established in the event such official is disabled or otherwise unavailable to supervise the making of such modification.". (b) Probable Cause.--Section 304 of that Act (50 U.S.C. 1824) is amended-- (1) by redesignating subsections (b), (c), (d), and (e) as subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f ), respectively; and (2) by inserting after subsection (a) the following new subsection (b): "(b) In determining whether or not probable cause exists for purposes of an order under subsection (a)(3), a judge may consider past activities of the target, as well as facts and circumstances relating to current or future activities of the target.". SEC. 604. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION ACQUIRED UNDER THE FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE SURVEILLANCE ACT OF 1978 FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT PURPOSES. (a) Inclusion of Information on Disclosure in Semiannual Oversight Report.--Section 108(a) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1808(a))