国会记录:2000年11月13日(楼)
[…] Office of Management and Budget guidance shall also determine the procedures for conducting annual audits under paragraph (1).". SEC. 402. TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS. (a) Clarification Regarding Reports on Exercise of Authority.--Section 17 of the Central Intelligence Agency Act of 1949 (50 U.S.C. 403q) is amended-- (1) in subsection (d)(1), by striking subparagraph (E) and inserting the following new subparagraph (E): "(E) a description of the exercise of the subpoena authority under subsection (e)(5) by the Inspector General during the reporting period; and"; and (2) in subsection (e)(5), by striking subparagraph (E).