国会记录:2000年11月13日(楼)
[…] and (e) as subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f ), respectively; and (2) by inserting after subsection (a) the following new subsection (b): "(b) In determining whether or not probable cause exists for purposes of an order under subsection (a)(3), a judge may consider past activities of the target, as well as facts and circumstances relating to current or future activities of the target.". SEC. 604. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION ACQUIRED UNDER THE FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE SURVEILLANCE ACT OF 1978 FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT PURPOSES. (a) Inclusion of Information on Disclosure in Semiannual Oversight Report.--Section 108(a) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1808(a)) is amended-- (1) by inserting "(1)" after "(a)"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(2) Each report under the first sentence of paragraph (1) shall include a description of-- "(A) each criminal case in which information acquired under this Act has been passed for law enforcement purposes during the period covered by such report; and "(B) each criminal case in which information acquired under this Act has been authorized for use at trial during such reporting period.". (b) Report on Mechanisms for Determinations of Disclosure of Information for Law Enforcement Purposes.--(1) The Attorney General shall submit to the appropriate