国会记录:2000年11月13日(楼)
[…] (f ) Authorization of Appropriations for DTS-PO.--For each of the fiscal years 2002 through 2006, there are authorized to be appropriated directly to DTS-PO such sums as may be necessary to carry out the management, oversight, and security requirements of this subtitle. TITLE IV--CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY SEC. 401. MODIFICATIONS TO CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY'S CENTRAL SERVICES PROGRAM. (a) Deposits in Central Services Working Capital Fund.-- Subsection (c)(2) of section 21 of the Central Intelligence Agency Act of 1949 (50 U.S.C. 403u(c)(2)) is amended-- (1) by redesignating subparagraph (F) as subparagraph (H); and (2) by inserting after subparagraph (E) the following new subparagraphs: "(F) Receipts from individuals in reimbursement for utility services and meals provided under the program. "(G) Receipts from individuals for the rental of property and equipment under the program.". (b) Clarification of Costs Recoverable Under Program.-- Subsection (e)(1) of that section is amended in the second sentence by inserting "other than structures owned by the Agency" after "depreciation of